Dos Mares News‎ > ‎

Truck and Cars results Dos Mares 500

posted May 9, 2012, 11:13 AM by Fredrico Zweisee   [ updated May 9, 2012, 11:14 AM ]
Complete Dos Mares 500 results list trucks and cars. According to the organizer is the delay of results publishing basically related to the fact that they are under-staffed and as volunteer operation not enough human resources have to all in faster way. may we suggest to get in touch with us?? We offered some years back already our help for free to help the off-road sport and the city. We call la Paz as much our home as you do......

Trophy Truck

1.) #3 Rodimiro Amaya Zamorano 04:27:15
2.) #5 José de Jesús Flores 04:34:06
3) #99 Alejandro Abaroa 05:17:10
4) #27 Francisco Ibarra 06:11:39
5) #50 #32 Chelsea Magness 11:15:35
6) #45 Gary Magness 13:10:46
#28 Ernesto Cervantes – DNF
#21 José Luis Abaroa – no start
#70 Oscar Salazar – no start
#2 Martin Avendaño Jr. – no start
#20 Martin Avendaño – no start

Class 1

1.) #109 Juan Carlos Flores 04:46:15
2.) #190 Javier Ríos Ramos 04:49:08
3.) #145 Carlos Olmos 05:10:42
4.) #120 Jesús Navarro Cervantes 07:23:07
5.) #155 Jaime Huerta/ Jaime H. Jr. 08:23:20
6.) #199 Samuel Araiza 11:59:49
127 M.L. Valdez/ D. A. Abaroa – no start
101 Víctor Barreda – no start
123 Daniel Ceseña – no start
111 Alberto Zeter – no start

Class 2

210 Pedro Velázquez 04:52:25
239 Ben R. Phillips 06:41:49
212 Ruben García E. – -
250 David Castelan – -

Class 12

1204 Armando Molina 05:36:54
1269 Jesús Araiza/H. Osuna 05:38:40
1218 Jaime García 06:11:27
1290 Roberto González 06:21:54
1281 Jesús Hernández 07:04:20
1280 Juan Carlos J. Jiménez – -
1203 Francisco Villagomez – -
1248 Rodolfo Carrillo – -
1299 Steve Eugenio – -

Lowest Price Guaranteed

Class 8 open

834 Alfonso Jaime 06:22:17
833 Hugo Bail/Edwin Rebolledo 06:29:09
800 Andrea Tomba 09:49:58
822 Jesús Gaucin 12:40:24
810 José Luis Jerez 14:26:48
832 Jinnie Diaz/Well Davis – -
807 Joel López No arrancó
824 Mickey Monroy No arrancó
801 Tom Bradley – -
811 Iván David Rojas Sotres – -
846 José Juan Murillo Abaroa – -

Class ½-1600

1633 Adrián Díaz Guardado 05:30:38
1666 Hiram Montaño/J. Pablo S. 05:42:32
1610 Fernando Hoyos 05:57:16
1698 Carlos Sandez 06:00:38
1673 Gregorio Villarino 06:06:07
1612 Javier a. López Robles 06:27:43
1629 Jesús Contreras 09:41:36
1675 José Luis Arrieta No arrancó
1645 Jaime Saiza/Carlos Olmos – -

Class 17

1779 Enrique Zazueta Vaca 06:21:29
1775 Jorge Luis Arrieta 06:25:46
1767 Cesar Romero Zatarain 06:30:55
1724 José Luis Villareal 07:00:08
1705 Pedro Velázquez/Pedro Jr. 07:00:48
1735 José Manuel Guereña 07:03:52
1747 Michael Chichton 07.34:27
1704 Jorge Mendoza – -
1790 Larry Nash – -
1776 Alfredo Sanchez Loya – -

Class 7 open

739 Fco. Javier Murillo Espinoza 06:06:10
700E José Fernando Verdugo C. 06:09:59
711 Guillermo Rojas Sotres 06:30:07
740 Sergio arroyo 07:46:20
713 Oscar Ibarra 08:21:43
710 Rafael reyes 09:14:22
730 Roberto Osorio 09:41:21
732 David Corral 11:16.11
707 Carlos Huerta 13:15:59
700A Marco Antonio Castro – -
703 Hugo Saenz No Arrancó
708 Gerónimo Robles – -
720 Luis Fernando Cota – -
749 Arturo Pardini – -
717 Antonio Calderón – -
735 Samuel Tuchman – -
717 Erick Ernesto González S. – -
727 Ricardo Yee – -

Class 5/1600

550P Armando Murillo 14:01:19
570 Javier Montoya – -
568 Gilberto Verdugo – -

Class 8 stock

854 Samir Rivera 06:11:45
850 Hugo Gómez 06.14:55
881 Raul Andres Talamantes E. 06:57:15
866 Edgar Amador 10.55.59
878 Jaime Moncayo/Antonia A. 13:08:37

Class 6

609 Benjamín López – -

Class 7 Stock Mini

750P Miguel Gracia 07:33:07
769 Arturo Valencia 08.36:23
761 Erick E. Lerma P. 08:36:33
750A Mario Cham 09:14:42
798 Iván Sánchez/A. Sánchez 09:22:05
795 Ernesto Perales 09.53:28
775 David Ramos 09:58:31
799 Manuel Salvador León 09:59:52
781 Raúl Camacho 13:14:39
762 Renato Avilés – -
756 Juan Manuel Echeverría – -
788 Antonio Cázares – -
767 Carlos Iván torres – -

Class 9

900P José R. López Araiza 07:51:40
978 Juan Carlos Payen 08:01:13
998 Fabricio Barreo 08:35:08
909 Ramón H. Herrera Montes 09:17:06
988 Ramiro Cota – -
000 Juan Carlos Pinales Trujillo – -
948 Miguel Agustín León Flores – -
972 Ulises de la Peña – -
924 Ernesto González – -
999 Antonio Da Luz – -
907 Martin Alucano – -

Class 18

1825 Fernando Larrinaga 06:38:58
1888 Eduardo Tello – -
1820 Aarón Montufas – -
1830 Sandy Hall – -
1815 José Manuel Zavala – -

Class 14

1407 Francisco romero 09:16:35
1469 Rigoberto Castro 09:30.14
1432 Ali Omar Rivera Glez. – -

Class 15

1500 Donna Jeferiess 06:14:25
1533 Ricardo Robles 08:08:09
1567 Cesar Romero Zatarain – -
1571 Nemesio López/Martin G. – -
1512 Cinthia Torres – -
1551 Hector Acosta Salmon – -

Class 11

1180 Luis Enrique Cataño 08:26:41
1147 Fco. Onésimo Álvarez A. 08:52:16
1102 Leon Michel Burgoin 08:57:07
1153 Alejandro López Conde 09:02:58
1170 Fernando Nery Domínguez 09:35:37
1109 Joel Esliman 11:22:13
1101 Diego Robles 12:59:31
1184 Alfredo Aripez – -
1187 Pedro Martínez – -
1157 Adalberto Rene de la Toba – -
1199 Elías Hernández – -
1146 Erick Federico romero M. – -

Comments