Dos Mares News‎ > ‎

Results Dos Mares 500 - 2013

posted May 5, 2013, 7:08 PM by Fredrico Zweisee   [ updated May 6, 2013, 12:24 PM ]

Results Dos Mares 500 2013
The 2013 Dos Mares 500 Off-Road Desert Race
Results as published by source related to organizer.
XX Dos Mares 500 3.-5. May 2013, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Times displayed are: Starting time - Arrival Time - Time in race
Finisher - Results:
Trophy Truck
1 53 José de Jesús Flores 16:04:00 - 21:16:14 - 05:12:14
2 45 Gary Magness 16:06:00 - 21:22:48 - 05:16:48
3 20 Martín Avendaño O. 16:01:00 - 21:18:29 - 05:17:29
4 99 Alejandro Abaroa Geraldo 16:02:00 - 21:25:14 - 05:23:14
                                                     5 32 Chelsea Magness 16:05:00 - 22:26:44 - 06:21:44
                                                     6 29 Enrique Murillo 16:08:00 23:56:06 07:48:06


CLASS 1

1 175 Jaime Huerta 16:14:00 - 21:03:04 - 04:49:04
2 109 Abel Sandoval 16:10:00 - 21:02:37 - 04:52:37
3 125 Steve Barry 16:12:00 - 21:12:28 - 05:00:28
4 199 Samuel Araiza / Neto Cervantes 16:09:00 - 21:25:24 - 05:16:24
5 152 Fernando Hoyos Aguilar 16:13:00 - 21:49:12 - 05:36:12

CLASS 2

1 230 Sandy Hall 16:18:00 22:07:59 05:49:59
2 222 Andrés Ruffo de Alba 16:23:00 22:29:01 06:06:01
3 248 Rodolfo Carrillo 16:25:00 00:12:59 07:47:59

CLASS 12

1 1280 Juan Carlos De Jesús Jiménez 16:28:00 22:34:00 06:06:00
2 1228 Juan Carlos Osuna 16:29:00 23:05:53 06:36:53
3 1213 José Héctor Moraila Castillo 16:30:00 23:21:40 06:51:40


CLASS 8 Open

1 834 Alfonso Jaime Tabasco 16:34:00 23:33:06 06:59:06
2 822 Jesús Gaucin 16:32:00 02:41:48 10:09:48

CLASS 7

1 711 Guillermo Rojas Sotres 16:45:00 22:38:04 05:53:04
2 746 Francisco Chávez Velarde 16:46:00 22:49:11 06:03:11
3 745 Edgar Romero 16:37:00 22:58:29 06:21:29
4 704 Hugo Rafael Saenz G. 16:38:00 23:10:04 06:32:04
5 740 Sergio Arroyo 16:43:00 00:17:46 07:34:46
6 720 Luis Fernando Cota 16:47:00 00:26:58 07:39:58
7 725 Luis Edgar Soto / Erick Gonzalez 16:51:00 01:38:35 08:47:35
8 737 Guillermo Gallardo 16:49:00 02:11:02 09:22:02
9 713 Oscar Arturo Ibarra González 1RS 16:53:00 03:46:46 10:53:46
10 738 Jair Arias / Manuel Núñez Jr. 16:39:00 03:43:48 11:04:48

CLASS 1600

1 1622 Juan Francisco Briceño 16:56:00 00:25:07 07:29:07
2 1699 Juan Pablo Sández 16:55:00 01:17:37 08:22:37
3 1654 Roberto Sandoval 16:54:00

CLASS 17

1 1701 Larry Nash / Antonio Salmón 16:58:00 23:41:45 06:43:45
2 1707 Jorge RubÉn Mendoza Arnaut 16:59:30 04:53:31 11:54:01

CLASS 5-1600

1 570 Javier Montoya Saracho 17:01:30 23:42:17 06:40:47

CLASS 8 STOCK

1 882 Francisco Miguel Monroy Maya 17:04:00 00:15:51 07:11:51
2 850 Samir Rivera 17:04:30 00:30:40 07:26:10
3 855 Jaime Mario Abaroa Camacho / Jorge abaroa 17:03:00 06:08:57 13:05:57
4 888 José Juan Murillo Abaroa 17:03:30 07:19:12 14:15:42

CLASS 7 STOCK MINI

1 795 Ernesto Perales 17:07:30 00:31:28 07:23:58
2 Crispin Agundez / Carlos Garzon 17:11:00 00:40:45 07:29:45
3 769 Arturo Valencia Niño De Rivera / Osvaldo Romero Saucedo 17:06:00 00:52:29 07:46:29
4 798 José Iván Sánchez Higuera 17:10:30 01:30:01 08:19:31
5 770 Heladio Careaga / Abraham Careaga 1RS 17:12:30 01:33:20 08:20:50
6 781 Raúl Camacho 17:07:00 01:42:01 08:35:01
7 783 Luis Yuen 17:08:00 02:09:37 09:01:37
8 759 Renato Aviles / Jesus Guluarte 17:11:30 02:34:23 09:22:53

CLASS 9

1 985 Héctor Holmos 17:15:00 00:28:59 7:13:59
2 999 Antonio Da Luz Mirón 17:17:30 03:20:15 10:02:45
3 913 Fernando Renato Marrón López 17:13:30 04:19:46 11:06:16
4 972 Ulises de la Peña 17:16:00 05:07:46 11:51:46

CLASS 11

1 1103 Geovany Alucano Burgoing 17:21:00 02:08:51 08:47:51
2 1180 Salomón Salvatierra Leggs 17:20:30 02:12:50 08:52:20
3 1199 Elías Hernández 17:19:00 07:00:59 13:41:59
4 1170 Fernando Nery Dominguez 17:21:30 07:17:11 13:55:41

CLASS 14 SPORTMAN TRUCK

1 1496 Rudy Quintero 17:23:30 02:57:10 9:33:40
2 1400 Francisco Romero 17:24:00 03:48:11 10:24:11

CLASS 15 SPORTMAN BUGGY

1 1588 Donna Jeffries 17:27:30 00:39:48 7:12:18
2 500Jaime Moncayo 17:26:00 01:51:17 8:25:17
3 1505 Pedro Velázquez 17:25:00 02:06:08 8:41:08
4 1533 Ricardo Robles Murillo 17:26:30 02:47:26 9:20:56

CLASS 18

1 1888 Eduardo Tello 17:30:30 04:55:32 11:25:02

118 starters. 60 finishers. 58 DNF's

Motorcycle Results


Pro Moto

1 45X Kendall Norman/Ramon Davila/Baltazar García 13:31:30 18:06:10 04:34:40
2 1x David zarate/Marcelino Valdez 13:30:00 18:05:46 04:35:46
3 10X Francisco Septien 13:30:30 18:33:35 05:03:05
4 9X Eduardo Gastelum/Luis Fernando Perez/Guillermo Perez Dosal 13:32:30 19:21:37 05:49:07
5 3X Luis Castillo/Manuel Portelas/Edgar Miranda 13:31:00 19:27:24 05:56:24
6 8x victor tarango & alejandro diaz 13:33:30 19:55:39 06:22:09
7 2x Luis Diaz/Jorge Ayala 13:34:00 20:11:09 06:37:09

CLASS 30

1 300x Jeff Quade 13:36:00 18:52:45 05:16:45
7 312X Kirk Russel 13:38:30 19:03:59 05:25:29
2 311X Pedro Ibarra 13:36:30 19:30:55 05:54:25
4 363X Jenaro Flores/Sergio Arroyo 13:39:00 19:59:53 06:20:53
6 355X Guillermo De La Herrán 13:38:00 20:16:49 06:38:49
8 377X ULISES FISHER 13:39:30 20:37:28 06:57:58

CLASS 25

1 1A Manlio Díaz/Mario González/Felipe Vélez 13:44:00 19:07:50 05:23:50
2 11a José Castro Montaño & Raul Arturo Castro 13:42:30 19:31:26 05:48:56
3 4a Ricardo Díaz 7 Salvador PérezPliego / Manlio Díaz 13:44:30 19:33:48 05:49:18
4 10A Carlos Jiménez/Horacio Tarango 13:41:30 19:53:11 06:11:41
5 7A Sergio Tapia 13:46:00 20:06:50 06:20:50 6 59A Sergio Valverde/Luis Kinijara 13:41:00 22:58:41 09:17:41

CLASS 24

1 101A Edwin Sánchez/Uriel Dávalos/Edgar Domínguez Barajas 13:50:00 19:35:08 05:45:08
2 109a Albino Collins/Roberto Camarillo/Roberto Meza 13:50:30 19:44:43 05:54:13
3 196A Oscar Zamudio/Cesar Zamudio/Diego Martínez 13:49:30 20:13:17 06:23:47
4 114A Carlos Alberto Ruelas 13:47:00 20:48:15 07:01:15
5 123A Carlos Flores/Meliton Ramírez 13:48:30 20:54:59 07:06:29

CLASS ATV Novice

1 206A Mario Perez Gonzalez/ Alejandro González/Daniel Gonzalez 13:54:00 20:25:52 06:31:52
2 239A Manuel Barajas/Miguel Barajas/Jeffrey Hernandez/Roberto Ortiz 13:54:30 20:26:38 06:32:08
3 236A Gabriel Vélez/Jesús Villanueva Fernández 13:52:30 20:42:34 06:50:04
4 291A Pedro Aguíñiga Quezada & Estevan Arce 13:51:30 21:08:21 07:16:51
5 269A Jaime Humberto Real Contreras 13:53:30 22:27:26 08:33:56

CLASS Motos Novice

1 248x eduardo Aguilar/Gerardo Suarez/Fausto Zamora 13:57:30 20:35:15 06:37:45
2 205X Juan Carlos Morales & Pablo camacho 13:56:00 21:55:23 07:59:23
3 201x Jessy Haynes 13:58:30 01:35:15 12:23:15

Starters 53 - Finishers 34
  Up to 20% Off Sitewide

dos mares trax