Dos Mares News‎ > ‎

Dos Mares 500 starter list 2012

posted May 4, 2012, 8:19 AM by Fredrico Zweisee   [ updated May 4, 2012, 8:25 AM ]
This is how much we could de-cypher from different FB postings - we do not give any guaranty on the accuracy of this list. As imagined before, we are independent and gave up years ago after many attempts to form a working relationship with them organizing folks. They have their own agenda and that keeps them to busy from replying to e-mails or returning phone calls.... to bad.  On the other hand: they even worked with the Overcast scumbag one year, so that tells you somethings.....To us it is strictly for La Paz and the sport and not any personal agendas or financial gains.... (and we offered our services at this conditions)

Whatever, we still the #1 found and read website for years in connection with Dos Mares 500  :-) We must do somethings right....



Trophy Truck:

3 Rodimiro Amaya Zamorano
28 Ernesto Cervantes
21 Jose Luis Abaroa
70 Oscar Salazar
27 Francisco Ibarra
45 Gary Magness
99 Alejandro Abaroa
2 Martin Avendaño Jr
32 Chelsea Magness
20 Martin Aventaño
5 Jose De Jesus Flores

 

Class 1:

127 M.L. Valdez/ David Alejandro Abaroa
155 Jaime Huerta/Jaime Huerta Jr/Pedro Huerta
190 Javier Rios Ramos
198 Steve Eugenio
101 Victor Barreda
199 Samuel Araiza
145 Carlos Olmos
135 Julio Miguel Herrera
123 Daniel Ceseña
120 Guadalupe De Jesus Navarro Cervantes
111 Alberto Zeter

 

Class 12

1281 Jesus Hernandez
1269 Jesus Araiza/Humberto Osuna
1280 Juan Carlos De Jesus Jimenez
1204 Armando Molina
1290 Roberto Gonzalez 1rs


Class 8

832 Jinnie Diaz/ Well Davis
Jesus Gaucin
807 Joel Lopez
834 Alfonso Jaime
824 Mickey Monroy
801 Tom Bradley
811 Ivan Davis Rojas Sotres
810 Jose Luis Jerez
846 Jose Juan Murillo Abaroa
800 Andrea Tomba
833 Hugo Bail/ Edwin Redolledo
Hugo Gomez


Class 8 Stock

Jaime Moncayo
854 Samir Rivera


Class 5/1600

Javier Montoya
Daniel Velazco

 

Class 7

711 Guillermo Rojas Sotres
700a Marco Antonio Castro
700e Jose Fernando Verdugo Cota
Javier Murillo
703 Hugo Saenz
708 Geronimo Robles
720 Luis Fernando Cota
749 Artro Pardini

 

Class 16

1673 Gregorio Villarino
1612 Javier Alejandro Lopez
1698 Carlos Sandez
1633 Adrian Diaz Guardado
1675 Jose Luis Arrieta
1668 Juan Pablo Sandez/Hiram Montaño
1645 Jaime Saiza/Carlos Olmos

 

Class 17

 
1704 Jorge Mendoza
1767 Cesar Romero Zatarain Jr
1705 Pedro Velazquez/Pedro Velazquez Romero
1702 Larry Nash
Alfredo Sanchez Loya

 

Class 14

1432 Ali Omar Rivera Gonzalez
1469 Rigoberto Castro

 

Class Stock Mini

750a Mario Cham
798 Ivan Y Alejandro Sanchez
781 Raul Camacho
762 Renato Avilez
792 Ernesto Perales
Manuel Salvador Leon
769 Arturo Valencia
751 Juan Manuel Echevarria
750p Miguel Gracia

 

Clase 15

1567 Cesar Romero Zatarain
Enemesio Lopez/Martin Garcia
1512 Cinthia Torres
1551 Hector Acosta Salmon

 

Class 9

901 Ramiro Cota
900p Jose Ricardo Lopez Araiza
904 Ramon Humberto Herrera Montes/Juan Carlos Pinales Trujillo
978 Juan Carlos Payen
948 Miguel Agustin Leon Flores
972 Ulises De La Peña
924 Ernesto Gonzalez
999 Antonio Da Luz
907 Martin Alucano

 

Class 15

1567 Cesar Romero Zatarain
Enemesio Lopez/Martin Garcia
1512 Cinthia Torres
1551 Hector Acosta Salmon

 

Class 11

1170 Fernando Nery Dominguez
1101 Diego Robles
1180 Luis Enrique Cataño
1147 Francisco Onesimo Alvarez Arce
1109 Joel Esliman
1184 Alfredo Aripez
1153 Alejandro Lopez Conde
1187 Pedro Martinez
1157 Adalberto Rene De La Toba
1199 Alieas Hernandez
1102 Leon Michl Burgoin

 

Class 18

1888 Eduardo Tello
1820 Aron Montufas
1830 Sandy Hall

 

Class 6

609 Benjamin Lopez