Dos Mares News‎ > ‎

Dos Mares 500 Motorcycle results

posted May 11, 2012, 12:27 PM by Fredrico Zweisee   [ updated May 11, 2012, 12:33 PM ]
MotoSpeed La Paz race prep
At this years Dos Mares 500 141 trucks and cars did register for participation in this off-road race while 132 effective started and 71 vehicles finished the Dos Mares 500 race.  At the motorcycle classes 42 racers/teams did register and start with 26 of them to finish
. In a communique on their facebook page the organizing club also thanks all volunteers, race-teams, racers, chase and supports crews and all the fans to participate in the event making a event to be known and liked.

Results motorcycles Dos Mares 500 2012

Class Motos Pro (6)
149x Francisco Septiém/ Roberto Villalobos 04:43:14
6X David Zarate 04:59:13
27x Luis Fernando Pérez 05:06:30
100x Luis Francisco Díaz / Alejandro Díaz 05:24:53
3x Víctor Tarango 05:51:47
11x Carlos Camacho/Ramon D./Rodrigo L. - -

CLASE 30 (1)
314X Jeff Quade 05:12:56
302X Pedro Ibarra 05:42:53
310X Marcelino Valdez 06:03:44
305X Victor L. Lopez/Newm Bouttier O. 06:08:20
317X Itzcóatl Bareño - -
377X Ulises Fisher - -
318X Daniel Higuera / Luis Morales - -
308X GUILLIRMO DE LA H. AVELINO M. - -

Class Motos Novices (2)
208X Israel Cazarez/isael Suarez 06:18:26
276X Manuel Ruiz V. R. / Alfredo r. M. 07:05:45
297X Edgar Marrony M. / Miguel S. Cadena / Jose Higuera - -

Class 24 (5)

130A Edwin Sánchez /Uriel Dávalos Jr./Salvador Perez Pliego/Ricardo Cordero 05:31:06
163A Hazzael Cota / Armando Escareño 06:13:49
196A Cesar Zamudio / Oscar Zamudio / Erick Rubio
06:22:24
110A Victor Y hERALDO Murillo Nieto Murillo Nieto/J
- -
105A José Alfredo Ruiz Villavicencio/Martin Arieh Flores Arce
- -
101A Carlos Alberto Flores Ochoa / Juan Carlos Flores Yee /Diego Martinez Romero - -



Class ATV Novices  & +40 (5)
200A Pedro Loya / Sergio Valverde / Luis Kinijara
05:38:52
281A Savin Valle 06:06:38
232A Jorge González Bañuelos / José González Bañuelos /Gabriel Velez Fernandez 06:16:13
231A Mario Guillermo Pérez González / José Daniel González Medina/Alejandro González Medina / Gibrán Osuna Ureta
06:27:14
287A Xavier Uribe / Esteban Arce / Jeffrey Hernández
- -
291A Víctor Hugo Águila / Alejandro Mota - -

Class 25 (12)
1A Malio Díaz / Ahmed Marrón/ Felipe Vélez / Mario González
05:04:42
7A Baltazar García / Enrique Bonillas 05:15:49
9A Daniel Cabanzón / Ricardo Díaz/ Ramon Rodriguez
05:20:42
3A Edgar Josué Aldecua / René Tapia 05:22:19
4A José Miguel Fisher / Luis Moisés Trasviña / Juan Pablo Sández
05:45:41
69A Alberto Urías Castro / Carlos Sánchez
06:09:36
61A Pedro Tarango / Horacio Tarango / Erick Cosio
06:16:32
18A Stephen Davis/Albino Collins 06:17:48
30A Víctor Castro - -
5A Sergio Tapia - -
2A Federico Aguilar / Adolfo Arellano / Francisco Vera
- -
75A Mario González / Ahmed Marrón / Manlio Díaz / Felipe Vélez
- -
31A Manuel Agundez / Enrique Agundez / Ramon Marquez
- -