Dos Mares News‎ > ‎

Confirmed Race Entries Dos Mares 500

posted May 3, 2013, 9:34 AM by Fredrico Zweisee   [ updated Feb 26, 2015, 7:43 AM ]
Gary Magness Jimco Trophy Truck
Dos Mares 500 Race entries for 2013 race confirmed (according to local organizer). Magness and his daughter been always stern supporter (and starters) at the Dos Mares 500.
Also Kendal Norman supposedly races the motorcycle class. No conformation from his site yet, how ever very much likely as he's good connected on a personal level with some of the local "big-wigs" in gastronomy.
So that will give the Dos Mares it's "international flair" so to say....
Contingency will be today, Friday, 3rd of May 2013 at the Malecon from 15:00 hr to 23:00 hr
The ceremonial start in La Paz will be tomorrow at 11:00 hr for motorcycles and 14:00 hr for trucks and cars at Nicolas Bravo y Álvaro Obregon.
The "real" start for the race is in San Juan de La Costa app. 25 kilometers outside of town.
Start time given for motorcycles is 13:30 hr and for trucks and cars 16:00 hr.


Up to 20% Off Sitewide Trophy Truck
1. 2 Martín Avendaño Jr.
2. 20 Martín Avendaño O.
3. 99 Alejandro Abaroa Geraldo
4. 27 Francisco Ibarra
5. 53 José de Jesús Flores
6. 32 Chelsea Magness
7. 45 Gary Magness
8. 7 Steven Eugenio
9. 29 Enrique Murillo
Class 1
1. 199 Samuel Araiza / Neto Cervantes
2. 109 Abel Sandoval
3. 108 Eduardo Guitrón
4. 125 Steve Barry
5. 152 Fernando Hoyos Aguilar
6. 175 Jaime Huerta
7. 170 Arturo Castilla González
8. 100 Carlos Olmos González
9. 112 Rodolfo Carrillo
Class 2

1. 230 Sandy Hall
2. 204 José Vizcaíno
3. 228 Víctor Hugo Ceseña
4. 203 Oscar Moreno Rutowski
5. 200 Pedro Velázquez
6. 222 Andrés Ruffo de Alba
7. 291 Fay Montaño

Class 12

1. 1269 Othoniel Huerta
2. 1287 Francisco Villagómez
3. 1280 Juan Carlos De Jesús Jiménez
4. 1228 Juan Carlos Osuna
5. 1213 José Héctor Moraila Castillo
6. 1290 Roberto González 1RS

Class 7 open

1.-Luis Fernando Cota
2.-Carlos Huerta/Luis Alberto Morales
3.-Francisco Chavez Velarde

Class 17

1.-Larry Nash/Antonio Salmon
2.-Cesar Romero zatarain/Cesar Romero Amador
3.-Jorge Ruben Mendoza Arnaut

5/1600

1.-Hazzael Cota Peña
2.-Gustavo Nava Leon/Fernando Cervon
3.-Salvador Sanchez Gonzalez 1RS

Class 8 Open
1. 822 Jesús Gaucin
2. 823 Enemecio López
3. 834 Alfonso Jaime Tabasco
4. 800 Andrea Tomba
Class 8 Stock

1. 855 Jaime Mario Abaroa Camacho / Jorge abaroa
2. 888 José Juan Murillo Abaroa
3. 882 Francisco Miguel Monroy Maya
4. 850 Samir Rivera

 Class 6
1.-Benjamin Lopez de la Toba
2.- Esau Gonzalez Marron

Class 7
1.-Arturo Valencia/Osvaldo Romero
2.-Raul Camacho

Class 9
1.-Miguel Leon Flores/Jose Miguel Leon Lucero
2.-Iran Sanchez Luque

Class 11
1.-Joel Esliman 1RS

Class 14
1.- Francisco Castillo A. 1RS

Class 15
1.-Hector Acosta/Hector Villareal

Class 18
1.-Eduardo Tello
2.-Erikh Monroy (jalisco)
3.-John Marc Cruzra
4.-Adolfo Bustamante
5.-Fernando Larriñaga

Pro Motos

1. 1X David zarate/Marcelino Valdez
2. 37X Francisco Septien
3. 3X Luis Castillo/Manuel Portelas/Edgar Miranda
4. 45X Ramón Dávila/Kendall Norman/Baltazar García
5. 22X Vincent Meza
6. 9X Eduardo Gastelum/Luis Fernando Perez/Guillermo Perez Dosal
7. 15X Carlos Camacho
8. 8X Víctor Tarango / Alejandro Díaz

Clase 30:
1. 300X Jeff Quade
2. 311X Pedro Ibarra
3. 306X Itzcoalt Bareño
4. 363X Jenaro Flores/Sergio Arroyo
5. 320X Cesar Newman Boutier
6. 355X Guillermo De La Herrán
7. 312X Kirk Russel
8. 377X Ulises Fisher

Clase Novatos Moto:
1. 205X Juan Carlos Morales
2. 227X Bryan Castro / David Castro
3. 236X Juan Carlos Flores/Israel Cruz
4. 248X Eduardo Aguilar/Gerardo Suarez/Fausto Zamora

Clase 25:
1. 2A Stephen Davis
2. 59A Sergio Valverde/Luis Kinijara
3. 10A Carlos Jiménez/Horacio Tarango
4. 3A Daniel Cabanzón
5. 11A José Castro Montaño
6. 8A Manuel Agúndez/Enrique Agúndez
7. 45A Geovani Marquez/Ramon Marquez/Alejandro Cruz
8. 1A Manlio Díaz/Mario González/Felipe Vélez
9. 4A Ricardo Díaz 7 Salvador PérezPliego / Manlio Díaz
10. 95A Federico Aguilar
11. 12A Enrique Bonillas
12. 7A Sergio tapia

Clase 24:
1. 114A Carlos Alberto Ruelas
2. 105A Pedro Tarango/Alfredo Ruiz/Esteban Vaca
3. 182A Manuel Crespo Salazar
4. 123A Carlos Flores/Meliton Ramírez
5. 126A Moisés Camacho / Gerardo Suárez / Fausto
6. 196A Oscar Zamudio/Cesar Zamudio/Diego Martínez
101A Edwin Sánchez/Uriel Dávalos/Edgar Domínguez Barajas

Clase Novatos ATV:
1. 291A Pedro Aguíñiga Quezada
2. 204A José Ricardo Ruiz C. / Javier Minjares
3. 236A Gabriel Vélez/Jesús Villanueva Fernández
4. 203A Jorge González Bañuelos / Gibrán Osuna
5. 269A Jaime Humberto Real Contreras
6. 206A Mario Perez Gonzalez/ Alejandro González/Daniel Gonzalez
7. 239A Manuel Barajas/Miguel Barajas/Jeffrey Hernandez/Roberto Ortiz

 
 
Trailmaster steel wheels starting at $39.99

dos mares trax